She Plays He Plays Privacy Policy

At She Plays He Plays we have developed this policy because we want you to feel confident about the privacy and security of your personal information. We ensure 100% security and privacy on all your details.

She Plays He Plays abides by the data protection laws in the United Kingdom and takes all reasonable care to prevent any unauthorised access to your personal information.

You can be safe in knowledge that when you buy from She Plays He Plays you become part of our family and that is why we look after you as one of the family (big hug). 

What does this privacy policy cover? 

This privacy policy only applies to how She Plays He Plays deals with your personal information. It does not apply to any other company even if you access them through links on She Plays He Plays.

If you disclose your personal information to other companies your information will be dealt with according to their privacy practices. 

What personal information does She Plays He Plays collect?

We will ask you for personal information such as your name, email address, billing address, product selections, credit card or other payment information.

We treat all your personal information as confidential and comply with The UK Data Protection Act 1998.

We may collect and process the following data about you:
  1. Information that you provide by filling in forms on our site www.sheplays-heplays.co.uk (our site). This includes information provided at the time of registering to use our site, subscribing to our service, purchasing goods, posting material or requesting further services. We may also ask you for information when you report a problem with our site.
  2. If you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence.
  3. Please note that we record and monitor telephone conversations that we have with you. The sole purpose of any recording is for training and quality control purposes. Under the Data Protection Act 1998 any personal or confidential information disclosed shall not be made available to any third party (unless required by law to do so) or used for marketing purposes. Recorded conversations are deleted one month after the recording was made.
  4. We may also ask you to complete surveys that we use for research purposes, although you do not have to respond to them.
  5. Details of transactions you carry out through our site and of the fulfilment of your orders.
  6. Details of your visits to our site including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, weblogs and other communication data, whether this is required for our own billing purposes or otherwise and the resources that you access.
One of the main rights which the Data Protection Act gives you is the right of access your personal information. You can check the information we hold about you by emailing us and if you find any inaccuracies we will delete or correct your information.

Importantly, we do not store credit card details nor do we share customer details with any 3rd parties. Click here to contact us